Billingshurst Primary School

Learning, growing and achieving excellence together.

Staff at BPS

Leadership

Miss Helen Williamson Headteacher

Mrs Jacquelyn Wattam Deputy Headteacher / Year 5 Leader

Mrs Susie Clitheroe Business Manager

Miss Lucy Andrews
Assistant Headteacher EYFS / KS1
Office/Support Staff

Mrs Sarah Johncock PA to Headteacher & Clerk to Governors

Mrs Claire Everett
Finance and Admin Officer

Mrs Katie White Senior Receptionist

Mrs Octavia Holmes Clerical Assistant / Receptionist

Mrs Julie Robson Librarian

Mrs Sarah Costelloe Librarian

Mrs Ruth Martin General Teaching Assistant

Mrs Amy Rogers General Teaching Assistant
Reception

Miss Lucy Andrews Year Leader

Mrs Mary Mason
Teacher

Miss Bethany Milton
Teacher

Mrs Julia Aichroth Teacher

Miss Jayne Webb
PPA Teacher

Mrs Helen Dobson Teaching Assistant

Mrs Katja Scurr Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sarah Skinner
Teaching Assistant
Year 1

Mrs Jane Footer Year Leader

Mr Daniel Bayford Teacher

Miss Amy Jolley Teacher

Miss Laurel Donker
PPA Teacher

Mrs Sam Leddra PPA Teacher

Mrs Julie Wallace PPA Teacher

Mrs Sarah  Douglas
Teaching Assistant
Year 2

Mrs Sarah Risby-Doran Year Leader

Mrs Brigette Tonkinson Teacher

Ms Lisa Gold Teacher

Miss Laurel Donker
PPA Teacher

Mrs Sam Leddra PPA Teacher

Mrs Julie Wallace PPA Teacher

Mrs Helen Pullen
Teaching Assistant
Year 3

Mrs Clare Edwards Year Leader

Mrs Natalie Hunt Year Leader

Mrs Janice Hutchings
Teacher

Mrs Faye Langley
Teacher

Miss Emily Pickett Teacher

Mrs Maxine Schruyers PPA Teacher

Mrs Rosie Buckingham
Teaching Assistant
Year 4

Mrs Jo Mujik
Year Leader

Mrs Jane Gregory
Teacher

Mrs Rebecca Hatrick
Teacher

Mrs Maxine Schruyers PPA Teacher

Mrs Lucy Harvey-Gay
Teaching Assistant
Year 5

Mrs Rosemary Coleman Teacher

Mr Dave Buckler
Teacher

Mrs Kelly Diserens
Teacher

Miss Hollie Trott
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Maxine Schruyers PPA Teacher

Mrs Emma Scherliker PPA Teacher
Year 6

Mrs Claire Wilson Year Leader/Leader of Learning English

Mr Ed Gittins Teacher

Mr Ieuan Griffiths
Teacher

Mrs Maxine Schruyers PPA Teacher

Mrs Emma Scherliker PPA Teacher

Mrs Sharon Bradley Teaching Assistant
Inclusion

Mrs Deborah Angeli Inclusion Leader

Mrs Amanda Clyne Intervention Teacher

Ms Claire Greenfield Intervention Teacher

Ms Clare Roberts Intervention Teacher

Mrs Joyce Froughi
Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Karen Marr Inclusion Support Teaching Assistant

Mrs Claire Hiley Inclusion Support Teaching Assistant

Mrs Charlie Holder Inclusion Support Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lynda Lewis Inclusion Support Teaching Assistant

Mrs Paula Mills Inclusion Support Teaching Assistant
Lunchtime Staff (MMS)

Mrs Katja Scurr
Senior MMS

Mrs Sarah Skinner Senior MMS

Mrs Jane Blakemore KS2 First Aid MMS

Miss Paula Blakemore MMS

Mrs Tanya Burch MMS

Ms Gabby Erben
MMS

Mrs Claire Hiley MMS

Miss Charlie Holder MMS

Mrs Louise Milner MMS

Mrs Melissa Stevens MMS

Miss Josie Pepler MMS

Mrs Rose Pepler
MMS

Mrs Helen Pullen
MMS

Mrs Sharon Stepney
MMS

Mrs Emma Whiddett
MMS
Premises Staff

Mr Brian Fish Premises Manager

Mrs Jane Blakemore Cleaner

Miss Paula Blakemore Cleaner

Mrs Linda Collyer Cleaner

Mrs Barbara Ponsonby
Cleaner

Mrs Sharon Stepney Cleaner